OCB / IFPA

 

BAY STATE NATURAL

 

PRO MASTERS WORLD

 

CHALLENGE

 

2013

Betancourt IFPA PRO MASTERS WORLD CHALLENGE

 

RESULTS

 

Pro Figure

 

1st - #2 Dawn Ruthier - $1000
2nd - #6 Heather Formichella - $750
3rd - #1 Charina Fargensen - $500
4th - #5 Theresa Evans
5th - #3 Rosa Guzman
6th - #4 Thea Knust

 

Pro Women’s Bodybuilding

 

1st - ##15 Erin Duggan - $1000
2nd - #11  Cheryl Scarmach - $750
3rd - #17 Linda Mirabito - $500
4th - #14 Dawn Brophy
5th - #10 Amanda Chase
6th - #16 Jennifer Bergan
7th - #18 Lisa Watson
8th - # 12 Cynthia Burr
9th – 13 Dawn Brega
10th - #19 Terry Crockrell

 

Pro Men’s Bodybuilding

 

1st - #26 Marshal Johnson - $1000
2nd - #27 Neal Rodriguez - $750
3rd - #24 Kent Bierly - $500
4th - #21 Dutch Bulseco
5th - #20 Ben Rodriguez
6th - #22 Gerald Jones
7th - #23 Juan Salinas
8th - #25 Lou Salzano
9th - #28 Peter Cichonski

Show Information

Home

Show News

Bay State Natural mail in application

Bay State Show Online Registration

IFPA Pro Masters World Challenge Online Registration

IFPA Pro Masters World Challenge Mail in application

IFP Pro Masters World Challenge Information

Tanning

Hair and Makeup

Contact Us

Show Sponsors

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 
 

2013

June 22nd, 2013

Bowker Auditorium (Stockbridge Hall)

Amherst, MA

 

 
 
 

2013

 

OCB BAY STATE NATURAL BODYBUILDING, FIGURE &

 

BIKINI

 

IFPA PRO QUALIFIER

 

&

 

IFPA PRO MASTERS WORLD CHALLENGE

 

(Upt to $10k in cash and prizes)

 

 

JUNE 22nd, 2013

 

Bowker Auditorium (Stockbridge Hall)

 

80 Campus Center Way , Amherst, MA

 

HOME OF THE 2013 CORE NUTRITIONALS

 

IFPA YORTON CUP!

 

 

Click for Larger Poser

2013 OCB BAY STATE NATURAL RESULTS

 

Men’s Open Class 1


1st - #77 Darly Ruthier
2nd - #81 Peter Cichonski
3rd - #71 Mark Johnson
4th - #75 Fabio Alicea
5th - #78 David Farwell
6th - #79 Douglas Wentworth
7th - #70 Jonathan Scully
8th - #73Todd Riley
9th - #82 Tony Alecia
10th - #76 Mihal Guriev
11th - #80 Michael Kudish


Men’s Open Class 2


1st - #95 Ishmael Lytle (PC)
2ND - #86 Pradyuman Tewarie
3rd - #91 Timothy Mathis
4th - #87 Doug Ryan
5th - #94 Daniel Kolodziej
6th - #89 Ryan Mauer
7th - #84 Adam McKinney
8th - #88 Guillermo Ovalles
9th - #92 David Rossi
10th - #85 Joseph Carioscia
11th - #93 Mike Sell
12th - #90 John Wozniak

 

Men’s  Novice Class 1


1st - #75 Fabio Alicia
2nd - #88 Guillermo Ovalles
3rd - #78 David Farwell
4th - #70 Jonathan Scully
5th - #73 Todd Riley
6th - #76 Mihai Guriev
7th - #80 Michael Kudish
Men’s  Novice Class 2


1st - #86 Pradyuman Tewarie (overall)
2nd - #98 Jon Matrangelo
3rd - #99 Aroldo Tunchez
4th - #85 Joseph Carioscia
5th - #90 John Wozniak
6th - #96 Toby Hartwell
7th - #83 Lance Martel


Men’s 40+


1st - #94 Daniel Kolodziej (PC)
2ND - #71 Mark Johnson
3rd - #92 David Rossi
4th - #85 Joseph Carioscia
5th - #97 Frank Rodriguez
6th - #79 Douglas Wentworth
7th - #82 Tony Lesica
8th - #90 John Wozniak
9th - #102 Brian Rothbaum


Men’s Teen


1st - #103 Erik Rodriguez
2nd – 98 Jon Mastragelo
3rd - #93 Mike Sell


Men’s Debut


1st - #98 Jon Mastrangelo
2nd - #75 Fabio Alicia
3rd - #97 Frank Rodriguez
4th - #78 David Farwell
5th – #96 Toby Hartwell
6th - #80 Michael Kudish
7th - #76 Mihai Guriev
8th - #83 Lance Martel


Men’s 50+


1st - #79 Douglas Wentworth
2nd - #90 John Wozniak
3rd - #82 Tony Lesica
4th - #101 John Patterson
5th - #100 Frank Clark


Men’s 60+


1st - #100 Frank Clark


Women’s Open bb


1st - #50 Lisa Plaza (PC)
2nd - #60 Erica Smith


Figure Open


1st - #48 Lacy Castro (PC)
2ND - #45 Heather Lewis
3rd - #49 Laura Ranzoni
4th - #41 Anna Cherkinskaya
5th - #50 Liza Plaza
6th - #43 Elizabeth Vega
7th - #47 Katrina LaClair
8th - #42 Beverly Canteen
9th - #46 Jennifer McCracken
10th - #44 Erin Pilecki
11th - #40 Angelica Harakas
12th - #56 Michelle Atwood Bean


Figure Novice


1st - #49 Laura Ranzoni
2nd - #43 Elizabeth Vega
3rd - #41 Anna Cherkinskaya
4th - #47 Katrina LaClair
5th - #23 Megan Keraghan
6th - #6 Heather Disco
7th – 53 Tracey Dylag
8th – 40 Angelica Harakas
9th - #44 Erin Pilecki
10th - #54 Jennifer Edwards


Figure 40+


1st – #50 Lisa Plasa (PC)
2ND - #42 Beverly Canteen
3rd - #53 Tracey Dylag
4th - #40 Angelica Harakas
5th - #56 Michelle Atwood Bean
6th - #54 Jennifer Edwards


Bikini Open Class 1


1st - #3 Chelsea Beaudin (PC)
2nd - #10 Amanda Beauregard
3rd - #5 Samantha Bachman
4th - #6 Heather Disco
5th - #4 Iryna Amara
6th - #9 Victoria Verrangia
7th - #8 Jannese Royer
8th - #24 Jennifer Moson
9th - #14 Veronica Blekis
10th - #1 Denise Columbo
11th – 2 Valerie Lilley
12th - #11 Kara Kurdish
13th - #31 Grace Bottini


Bikini Open Class 2


1st –- #18 Sarah Meyer
2nd - #51 Rosa Guzman
3rd - #13 Taline Akmezikyan
4th - #29 Liz Martins
5th - #12 Kelly Bornstein
6th - #22 Alicea Duprey
7th - #27 Breanna Severyn
8th - #19 Dawn Sanders
9th - #16 Karen Coghill
10th - #21 Rachel Slosek
11th – #20 Kerri Biggerstaff
12th - #15 Erin Dwyer
13th = #17 Kristen Kowal


Bikini Novice Class 1


1st - #5 Samantha Bachman (overall)
2nd - #4 Iryna Amara
3rd - #26 Jorlinis Centeno
4th - #9 Victoria Verrengia
5th - #25 Dana Cole
6th - #23 Megan Keraghan
7th - #1 Denise Columbo
8th - #24 Jennifer Moson
9th - #11 Kara Kurdish
10th - #2 Valerie Lilley


Bikini Novice Class 2


1st - #29 Liz Martins
2nd - #13 Taline Akmeziyan
3rd - #27 Breanna Severyn
4th - #30 Justine Budhram
5th - #16 Karen Coghill
6th - #20 Kerri Biggerstaff
7th - #21 Rachel Slosek
8th - #15 Erin Dwyer
9th - #17 Kristen Kowel
10th - #31 Grace Bottini


Bikini 40+


1st - #12 Kelly Bornstein (PC)
2nd - #19 Dawn Sanders
3rd - #25 Dana Cole
4th - #2 Valerie Lilley

 

 

 

Copyright © 2009 OCB Bay State Natural. All Rights Reserved.